schedule of events

schedule


All times and events are subject to change


Free Play Pinball Schedule:

Tournament Schedule:

Match Play Championships Schedule:

Qualification Schedule

Thursday, June 20 – Day 1

TimeDescription
8:00AM – 9:30AMRegistration
8:45AM – 9:30AMPractice Session (Registered Players Only)
9:30AM – 10:00AMWaitlist Additions, Final Repairs/Adjustments, Brackets Created, Orientation
10:00AM – 12:00PMRound 1 – YEGPIN Match Play Championship
12:00PM – 2:00PMRound 2 – YEGPIN Match Play Championship
2:00PM – 4:00PMRound 3 – YEGPIN Match Play Championship
4:00PM – 6:00PMDinner Break
6:00PM – 8:00PMRound 4 – YEGPIN Match Play Championship
8:00PM – 10:00PMRound 5 – YEGPIN Match Play Championship

Friday, June 21 – Day 2

TimeDescription
10:00AM – 12:00AMRound 6 – YEGPIN Match Play Championship
12:00PM – 2:00PMRound 7 – YEGPIN Match Play Championship
2:00PM – 4:00PMRound 8 – YEGPIN Match Play Championship
4:00PM – 6:00PMDinner Break
6:00PM – 8:00PMRound 9 – YEGPIN Match Play Championship
8:00PM – 10:00PM*Round 10 – YEGPIN Match Play Championship
  • If necessary, tiebreaker will happen once the last round has concluded.

Playoff Schedule

Saturday, June 22 – Day 3

TimePlayoff RoundsBanksStream
8:00 AMMain / B / Novice
Round of 28
Main MP1-MP4
B MP5-MP8
Novice MP9 -MP12
Main – Group 1
10:00 PMMain / B / Novice
Quarter Finals
Main MP1-MP4
B MP5-MP8
Novice MP9 -MP12
Main – Group 1
12:00 PMMain / B / Novice
Semi Finals
Main MP1-MP4
B MP5-MP8
Novice MP9-MP12
Main – Group 1
2:00 PMMain / B / Novice
Finals
Main MP1-MP4
B MP5-MP8
Novice MP9-MP12
Main – Final Group

Womens Match Play Championships Schedule:

Qualification Schedule

Saturday, June 22 – Day 1

TimeEventBanks
2:15 PM – 2:45PMMandatory Check-InTournament Desk
3:00 PM – 4:30 PMRound 1 – YEGPIN Women’s Match Play ChampionshipMP5 – MP16*
4:30 PM – 6:00 PMRound 2 – YEGPIN Women’s Match Play ChampionshipMP5 – MP16
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMRound 3 – YEGPIN Women’s Match Play ChampionshipMP5 – MP16
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRound 4 – YEGPIN Women’s Match Play ChampionshipMP5 – MP16
*Banks MP13 – 16 will be used if MP1-4 are still being used by the A division
**If necessary, tiebreaker(s) will happen once the last round has concluded.

Playoff Schedule

Sunday, June 23 – Day 2

TimePlayoff RoundsBanksStream
1:00 PM – 2:30 PMMain – Quarter Finals, B / Novice – Semi FinalsMP1-MP4Main – Group 1
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMMain – Semi Finals, B / Novice – FinalsMP1-MP4Main – Group 1
4:00 PM – 5:30 PMMain – FinalsMP1-MP4Main – Final Group
  • The stream will be focused on group 1 in each round (highest seeded player).

Best Card Championships Schedule:

Qualification Hours

DaySessionTimes
ThursdayQualifying12:00pm – 11:45pm
FridayQualifying12:00pm – 11:45pm
SaturdayQualifying10:00am – 9:45pm
SundayQualifying10:00am – 1:45pm
**If necessary, tiebreaker(s) will happen once the last round has concluded.

Playoff Schedule

Tentative TimesDescriptionComments
3:00pm – 4:30pmA – Round of 24 FinalsTop 2 advance in each group, Stream: Group 1, Top 8 receive bye to quarter finals
4:30pm – 6:00pmA – Quarter Finals, B/N – Semi FinalsTop 2 advance in each group, Stream: Group 1
6:00pm – 7:30pmA/B – Semi Finals, B/N – FinalsTop 2 advance in each group, Stream: Group 1
7:30pm – 9:00pmA/B – FinalsStream: Finals

Classics Charity Championships Schedule:

Qualifying Hours:

DaySessionTimes
ThursdayQualifying12:00PM – 11:45PM
FridayQualifying12:00PM – 11:45PM
SaturdayQualifying10:00AM – 9:45PM

Playoff Schedule

DaySessionMachinesTimes
SundayPlayoffs: A Division (Round of 40)KC1 – KC158:00AM – 9:00AM
SundayPlayoffs: A Division (Round of 28)KC1 – KC159:00AM – 10:00AM
SundayPlayoffs: A Division (Round of 16)KC1 – KC1510:00AM – 11:00AM
SundayPlayoffs: A/B/N Division (Round of 8)KC1 – KC1511:00AM – 12:30PM
SundayPlayoffs: A/B/N Division (Round of 4)KC1 – KC1512:30PM – 2:00PM

SEE YOU AT THE SHOW!